?

Log in

andrej_pejic's Journal

Name:
The Original Andrej Pejic Livejournal Community
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
A community devoted to androgynous model Andrej Pejic.


andrej at models.comfyeahandrejpejicandrejpejicdailyandrej_pejic on twitterby niewiadoma
welcome
...to the first ever LiveJournal community dedicated to the one and only Andrej Pejic. Are you looking for Andrej news, picspams, icons, discussion, fanart, fic, and general squee? You've come to the right place.

who is andrej pejic?
Andrej Pejic is an up-and-coming young model who's taking the catwalks of Europe by storm! With his unmistakable androgynous look, Andrej has modeled both men's and women's clothing lines, most notably for designer Jean-Paul Gaultier's spring line.

Also, Andrej is fierce as hell.

Andrej Pejic stats (thanks, fyeahandrejpejic!):

Gender: Male
Status: On
Size: 36L
Height: 6'2" / 183 cm
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue/Grey
Shoe: 10
Chest: 35 / 89
Waist: 25 / 63.5
Collar: / 0
Hips: 35/89

(Thanks to the Fashion Spot for info!)

Age: 20
Birthplace: Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Birth Date: August 28, 1991
Ethnic Origin: Serbian/Croatian
Nickname: Sexy
Where were you scouted? Melbourne, Australia
Best feature: Legs
Favourite beauty product: M.A.C, John Frieda
Favourite Movie: Monster
What’s on your iPod? David Bowie, Amanda Lear
Guilty Pleasure: Gummy Bears
Dislike: Insects
Dream country to visit: Brazil
What was the last dream you remember? Flying
One word to describe yourself: Promiscuous

rules
All new posts must be on-topic, friends-locked, and appropriately tagged.

Before submitting a post, check the community Memories to make sure it hasn't already been posted.

If you post multiple photos, videos, or other media, they should be placed under an LJ cut. All photos over 400px should also go under a cut.

Do not create new tags. Put a note to the mods in your entry if you need a tag that isn't listed.

Credit your source for interviews and articles.

Icons, Fan art and Fanfiction should be linked in the weekly Fanworks Friday mod-posts. Please do not submit individual Icon, Fanart or Fanfiction posts during the week. For more information, check [here].

No spam, and no advertising without the moderators' permission. If you have a community, tumblr, or other site that relates to Andrej or the fashion world, ask and we'll probably let you advertise! We'd also be happy to affiliate with any other Andrej comms.

Play nice. No name calling, dissing other people's fandom interests, or discriminatory language.

If your post is not in compliance with these rules, the mods will contact you personally to give you a chance to edit it. If you have no e-mail listed, PMs and comments disabled, or don't respond, then we have no way to reach you and your post will not be approved. Either make sure you comply with the rules, or give us a way to contact you in case you need to fix something.

Comm layout courtesy of scholarslayouts; profile and header banners by kishmet.


Statistics